Privacy Policy

We assure you that all information we collect will be safely and securely stored.

We protect your personal information by:

1.    Restricting access to personal information
2.    Maintaining technology products to prevent unauthorised computer access
3.    Securely destroying your personal information when it's no longer needed or as requested by you.


We value our customers and will not share your information with any other organisations other than related companies and those third parties directly related to the delivery of the products you have purchased from Leisures.com.au.
We are committed to complying with the Privacy Act (1988).

Sales

To process an online sale it is standard protocol to obtain information from you that will ensure your legitimacy as a buyer and security for us as a seller. Gathering such details are normal E-retail practices to help process transactions smoothly and efficiently. Your details are secure with a 128-bit SSL certificate. You can be assured your shopping experience with us is risk-free.

The personal information we collect may include:

1. Name
2. Billing/Delivery Address
3. Email Address
4. Mobile Number

The personal information we collect from you will be used in some or all of the following ways:

1. To deliver the products you have purchased on leisures.com.au
2. To communicate with you during the delivery process of the product and for customer support purposes
3. To provide you with relevant product information

We never share your information to outside parties, except during a transaction with the bank to process your credit card details. Again, this is secure and encrypted.

We will communicate with you about your order and the purchased product/s using email and by phone. Account holders must provide a valid email address to Leisures for this purpose. We may also request feedback on your order, the shopping experience and the products offered via emails and surveys for the purpose of improving our service and product offering. If you do not wish to receive such material, you may unsubscribe from our mailing list at any time by contacting 1300 65 9995 or email info@leisures.com.au.

 

Customer Club

The customer club is a subscription service to Leisures updates such as new collections, sales and other events. Your subscription details are stored in our high quality database that can only be accessed by staff. 

We don't send many emails compared to an industry 1-2 times per week average. Here at Leisures we dislike spam as much as you do too! We only aim to give you the BEST in offers and news. For whatever reason you choose to cease receiving newsletter communication from us, there will always be an "unsubscribe" option in every email.  

The personal information we collect may include:

1. Name
2. Email Address
3. Mobile Number
4. D.O.B 

The personal information we collect from you will be used in some or all of the following ways:

1. To provide you with relevant product information
2. To contact you in regards to holds/customer service
3. To send you birthday promotions! (coming soon)

 

Accounts

You can update your personal information by accessing your account by logging in to your account at the top of any Leisures page. Use your email address and password to login and update your account details.

 

Still Unsure?

Please contact us on 1300 65 9995 or email info@leisures.com.au

PLUS FREE SHIPPING ORDERS OVER $70

You've got mail! Keep up to date with special deals, new arrivals, and more with our emails!